Privacy Policy Notice

NORTH SOUTH EAST LLC
DBA 
MAGNOLIA CLOSING CO.

PURPOSE OF THIS NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through  its affiliates, from sharing non-public personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of it’s privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you  and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of North South East, LLC dba Magnolia Closing Co.

We may collect non-public personal information about you from the following sources: 

  • Information we receive from you such as on applications other forms.
  • Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from others.
  • Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.

Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy Notice, please contact us by writing to:

Magnolia Closing Co.
2511 Dora Ave.
Tavares, FL 32778
352 354 2575

Services

  • Title Search
  • Title Exam
  • Escrow Services
  • Title Insurance
  • Owners Policies
  • Loan Policies
  • Quotes

.....

  • Title Commitments
  • Mail Away Closings
  • Document Preparation
  • Document Recording
  • Notary Services

Magnolia Closing Co.

A Woman Owned Business.
"People you know,
people you trust!"

407-326-6657
352-354-2575

Be Social!

Scroll to Top